- - - "Registration Closed" - - -

2020 IPAT Online Exhibition and Competition

Timetable

Monday, September 14, 2020 - Email digital Award Certificates and digital Award Ribbons to Awardees

Monday, September 14, 2020 - Email Evaluation/Critique to those who receive no Awards

Judges’ Award

Prize: $57.00 One Year Membership

Laura Sanchez

Color Award

Prize: $25.00

Rita Moore

Chairman’s Award

Prize: $50.00

GeunOk Ma

Chairman’s Award Youth

Honorary Award Only

Brendan Kong

SEE the award winners listed on left and below.

 

Catalog link on the website will be sent

to all participants by September 14, 2020 with the Awards, Scoresheets and Certificates. 

       GOLD                         SILVER                       BRONZE                HONORABLE MENTION

Winner—Esop Han $50.00

 

Barbara Carrupt

BoKyung Kim

Corinna Siu

GeumOk Ma

HaYun Kim

Hiroko Gotou

Huang Juanjuan

HyeJin Kim

HyoJung Han

JiYeon Seol

Joanna Burch

Joanna Swierczek

Judy Simon

Kyung-Hwa Noh

Laura Sanchez 2

Mariarosa Angeli

Mary Jung-Wainwright 2

Michelle Wong

MiJin Shin 2

MiYeon Kang

Nana Horstink

Paula White 2

Pil-Soon Park 2

Rita Moore

Rose Borges 2

Seon-Jeong Lee

Seung-Eun Lee

SuHyun Kim 2

SuJin Son

SuJoung Oh

SukJin Jeong

Susan Kloda

Teri Koenig

Tso Ip Ching Kiu Ruby

YuMi Noh

Yun-Sun Park

YunJin Kim

YuJung Kang

William Chow

MIXED MEDIA

Dee Ann Blevins

E-Sop Han

Laura Sanchez 2

Mariarosa Angeli

Rita Moore 2

Rose Borges

Paula White

Shu-Chin Tsai

 

Youth PP

Antonia Sou

Annette Cheung

Jagger Chan

Brendan Kong

Winner—Bong-Suk Seo $50.00

Amy Lee

Ariana Cuartas

Barbara Carrupt

Birgit Porter

Cherryl Meggs

ChoLong Ham

Chun-Ju Liu

Corinna Siu

Cynthia Pinnell

Ellen Ferguson

Eun-Jung Song

Estella Leung 2

Hui-Fan Chuang

Hye Won Lee

Hye-Young Joo

Hyun-Jin Chung

In Joo Jeong

Iris Fung

Joung-Hwa Lee

Kazuyo Tanaka

Lai Ying Samantha Chin -2

MalBoon Seo

Mazy Kwong

MiAe Kim

Michela Bianchi 2

Michelle Wong

Mi Jin Yun

Mi-Ja Joung 2

Mi-Sun Kim 2

Monique Leung

Nana Horstink

Nancy Bergman 2

Nicole Hsaing Wei Wang

Pei-Fen Su 2

Rieko Kawai

Rita Ghareken

Rosalia Dore

Rose Borges

SeJung Kim

Seon-Jeong Lee

Sherry Goplin 2

Shu-Chin Tsai

Sook-Kyung Lee

Suryong Kim 2

Susan Kloda

SuJin Son

SukJin Jeong

Teri Koenig

Trish Vermillion

Tso Ip Ching Kiu Ruby

Ute Henne 2

Vicky Wong 2

Vicky Yeo

Younji Doh

YoungEun Hyeon

William Chow

MIXED MEDIA

Barbara Strzepka 2

Carolyn Schaerer

Corinna Siu

Cynthia Pinnell

Ellen Becker

Ellen Ferguson

Eun-Jung Song

Estella Leung

Joanna Swierczek 2

Lily Huang

Prakhan Malikaew 2

Rita Moore

Tipporn Laosunthara

Trish Vermillilon

Virginia Bergamashi

Youth PP

Alexander Sou 2

Annette Cheung

Antonia Sou

Brendan Kong

Jagger Chan 2

Justin Fung

Samson Shiu

YOUTH MM

Alexander Sou

Antonia Sou

Jagger Chan

Pepper Chan

Samson Shiu  

Winner— Beatriz Ramirez $50.00

Anna Skonieczny

Brenda Pau

Carolyn Schaerer

Chia Ning Lee

Chun-Ju Liu

Cynthia Pinnell

Duen Yee Yvonne Ho

Ellen Becker

Hae-Yeon Oh

Hui-Fan Chuang

Hui-Hui Weng 2

Iris Fung

Janet Bonds

Janet Muich 2

Jeoung-Hyun Park

Kyung-Hwa Noh

Maryvonne Williams

Rosalind Koo

Shu-Chin Tsai

SuHyun Kim

Susan Greathouse

SunA Hwang

Trish Vermillion

Vicky Yeo

MIXED MEDIA

Cynthia Pinnell

Ellen Becker

Estella Leung

Lily Huang

Linda Zollinger

Shu-Chin Tsai

Suzanne Painter

 

YOUTH PP

Justin Fung

 

YOUTH MM

Annette Cheung

Alexander Sou

Antonia Sou

Winner  - Amy Lee $50.00

Anita Russell

Anna Skonieczny

Chia-Ning Lee

Hui-Ping Huang

Jacqueline Law

Ko Yuk Chun

Linda Zollinger

Suk Jin Jeong

 

 

MIXED MEDIA

Tso Ip  Ching Kiu Ruby

IPAT, Inc.

P.O. Box 1807

Grapevine, Tx 76099

ipattx@yahoo.com

817.251.1185