Directors and Officers 2020-2022

BOARD CHAIRMAN
Tana Parks

BOARD SECRETARY
Suzanne Painter

PAST PRESIDENTS

Filipe Pereira 

 

Paige Lukens Gray 

DIRECTORS EMERITUS

Barbara Walker
 

Doris Ackilli

Bertie Stephens

OFFICERS

President
Suzanne Painter

1st Vice President
Corinna Siu

2nd Vice President
Anna Marie Skonieczny

Treasurer
Tana Parks

Recording Secretary
Kim Miles

Corresponding Secretary
Eloise Pino

Historian
Cynthia Pinnell

Publicity Director

Sherry Goplin

 

USA Regional Representatives

Trish Vermillion  -  Eastern

trish@sandfirestudio.com

Nancy Benedetti  -  Western

benedettiporcelain@gmail.com

Daphne Stevens. -  Southern

daphne_stvns@yahoo.com

Non-USA Regional Representatives

Etsuko Hanajima - Japan

etsukohanajima@gmail.com

Younji Elizabeth Doh – Far East-Asia, Australia, New Zealand

dohyounjiporcelain@yahoo.com

Maya Fares – Europe, Africa & Middle East

mayfarlb@gmail.com

Fresia Leigue – Central, South & Latin America, Canada

fresia.leigue@gmail.com

IPAT Regional Representatives

IPAT Bylaws Sec. 5.10 Committees

IPAT 2020-22

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEES

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Tana Parks, CHAIRMAN

Cynthia Pinnel

 

Suzanne Painter

Corinna Siu

BEQUEST COMMITTEE

 Trish Vermillion, CHAIRMAN

 

Suzanne Painter

Nancy Benedetti

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Doris Ackilli, CHAIRMAN

Corinna Siu

Sherry Goplin

 

Eloise Pino

MUSEUM COMMITTEE

 Suzanne Painter, CHAIRMAN

Letha Sandifer

Trish Vermillion

Cynthia Pinnell

Tana Parks

Sherry Goplin

IPAT 2020-22

FUNCTIONAL COMMITTEES

BY-LAW COMMITTEE

Anna Skonieczny, CHAIRMAN

Corinna Siu

Trish Vermillion

CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE

Corinna Siu, CHAIRMAN and Screener

Etsuko Hanajima, Screener for Japan

Younji Elizabeth Doh

COMPETITION COMMITTEE

Corinna Siu, CHAIRMAN

Emily Driggers

 

Etsuko Hanajima

Fresia League

Younji Elizabeth Doh

Maya Fares

Val Naber

PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Suzanne Painter, CHAIRMAN

Tana Parks

 

Sherry Goplin

Filipe Pereira

NEWSLETTER

Eloise Pino

DEALER’S COMMITTEE

Jimmy Prescott, Chairman

YOUTH COMMITTEE

Sherry Goplin, CHAIRMAN

Kim Miles

 

Eloise Pino

Nancy Benedetti

BOARD PROTOCOL COMMITTEE

Doris Ackilli, CHAIRMAN

Corinna Siu

Suzanne Painter

 

 

IPAT 2020-22

FUNCTIONAL COMMITTEES

WEBSITE

Paige Lukens Gray, CHAIRMAN

Corinna Siu

Justin Fung

Samson Shiu

MEETING PLANNER COMMITTEE–

Determines the hotel convention site

Suzanne Painter- CHAIRMAN

Tana Parks

Sherry Goplin

MEMBERSHIP

Anna Skonieczny, CHAIRMAN

Young Elizabeth Doh
 

Maya Fares

 

Nancy Benedetti


Trish Vermillion


Fresia League


Daphne Stephens

Etsuko Hanajima


Linda Badger

 

Anna Nichols
 

ETHICS COMMITTEE

Letha Sandifer, CHAIRMAN

Corinna Siu


Doris Ackilli


Barbara Walker

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

 Tana Parks, CHAIRMAN

Corinna Siu  

 

Rita Moore


Letha Sandifer 

Peggy Hogdson

Fresia Leigue

Maya Fares

Younji Elizabeth Doh

MUSEUM BUILDING COMMITTEE

Tana Parks, CHAIRMAN

Suzanne Painter

Sherry Goplin